USS Maury AGS16 Short Roster

LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
YEARS ABOARD
RANK ABOARD
DIVISION





ABIDOG
TINO
62 - 69


ABRAMS
DUNCAN
69
FN
ENGINEERING
ACKERMAN
IRWIN

EM2
E
ADAMSON
BOB
66 -68
EA2
R
ADLEY
JAMES
57 - 59
FN

AHLBERG
WILLIAM M.
68,69
FN
R         ON DECOMMISSIONING CREW
ALLEN
JIM
46,47,48


AMBROSE
JOHN
67 - 68
LT
V  SOUNDBOAT OFFICER
ANDERSON
KENNETH
46 - 48

  (DECEASED
ANDERSON
WAYNE A.
46 - 48
YN3
X
ANSPACH
NEVIN
51 - 53
GMG3

ANTHONY
RUSS
56 - 59
ETS3
OE
ARGO
JOHN H.
46,47,48
SF1
R SERVED ON  RENATE AND MAURY
ARCAND
RICHARD
57 - 58
LT

ARNOLD
MARTIN
67 - 69
IC1
E
ARSENAULT
DICK
64,65,66
MR2
R    (DECEASED)
AYERS
JIM
46 - 50


BADGET
LARRY
64 - 68
MM2
M
BAILEY DAVID 67 - 68 HM-3 H
BAIRD
WILLIAM
64 - 66
EAS3
V
BAKER
EDWARD
59 - 60
IC2
E         (DECEASED)
BAERWALD
NEIL
51 - 54
ET1
OE
BAKER JACK 65 - 69
MM3 M
BAKER
JIMMY
58 +
FN

BAMPTON
FRANK
58
CAPTAIN
CO     (DECEASED)
BANDERFORD
WILLIAM
46 - 47
CS
S-2
BANE
ROBERT A.
64,65,66
FN
M
BARBOUR
BOB
46,47,48,49,50,51
MM2
M
BARENOFF
BARRY
56,57
SN
X
BARIL
RICHARD
51,52
HM2
H
BARLAGE
ROLLAND
64,65,66
BM3
DECK
BARNHOUSE
DEAN
67,68
LT
H
BARRETT
JAMES L.
64,65
MMFN
M  (Evaps)
BARRETT
KEN

PH-2

BARRON
ANDREW

SK3
S1
BASSO
ROBERT
63,64
LT.
NAVIGATOR
BEAULIEU
WILLIAM
50,51,52
RD3
OE
BECKWITH
ALLEN
61,62,63
EAS2
V (DECEASED) DROWNED @ BEACH PARTY)
BEITEY
JOHN R.
65,66,67
PN2
X
BELL
LEN
59,60


BELL
PHILLIP W.
1961 - 1965
EN-3
R
BELLANTONI
MICHAEL
59,61
HMSN
H
BELLISLE
BOB
50,51
RD3
OE     (DECEASED)
BELLISLE
ROBERT
68,69
LTJG

BENGSON
GLEN 68,69
LTJG

BENTON
RAY L.
47,48,49,50,51
BM-3
DECK
BERGST
DONALD
60,61,62,63
PHC
V
BERNARD
JOHN
59


BERTOLIN
ROBERT
68+
EA3
V
BERUBE
MARCEL
49


BETTENCOURT
DOUG E.
59
RM2
OE
BETTEVY
HERBERT
56,57,58
SN
 (DECEASED)
BICKEL
CRAIG
55,56,57
MM2
M
BISCHOFF
EDUARDO E.
66,67,68,69
BM3 / CT3

BISHOFF
HENRY
62,63,64,65
RD3
OE
BLACKSMITH
ROY
67,68
DC3
R
BLADES
RONALD

RM-3
OC
BLANCO
EVERISTO
64,65,66,67


BLANK
ROGER
69
FN

BLANKS
DANNY
67,68
SH-3
S-1
BLOCH
GEORGE
67,68,69
LCDR
H
BOAZ
KEN
47,48
YN3
X
BOISSONAULT
ARTHUR
47,48
YN3
X
BONENFANT
ED
52,53
HM2
H
BOOM
RUSSELL
56-59
MM3
M
BOWLES
CHARLIE
55,56,57,58,59
SH3
S-2
BRACAMONTE
THOMAS L.



BRAGANLIN
JOE
53,54,55,56
SN

BRANDOM
BERT
66,67
SN
2ND
BRAWLEY
EDWIN
61,62,63
ENS

BRENNER
JEROME
56,57
SN

BREVOLD
EDWARD
49,50,51
ETSN
OE
BROWN
JOHNNY
64.65.66.67
EN3
R
BROWN
ROGER D.
61,62
BM
DECK
BRYANT
HAROLD
67,68
EAC
V     (DECEASED)
BUMA
JOHN
63,64,65,
SN

BURDA
DICK
56,57,58
MR3
R
BURGESS
FRANK
68
EA2
V
BURGESS
DALE
58,59
EN3
R
BURNHAM
ROBERT
56,57,58,59,60
RM-3
OE
BUTTERSWORTH
CRAIG
65
EM3
E
BYRNE
KENNETH L.
48,49,50,51
EM-2
E      (DECEASED)
CAIN
GEORGE E.
60,61,62
SF-3
R
CAISSE
JOHN



CAMPOS
ELIAZER



CANDELLA
DAN
56,57
CD-3
V
CARBONELL
ROD
67,68


CARDY
DAVID

MM-2
M
CARLSON
RICHARD
68
CAPTAIN
OIC SOUNDBOAT #2
CARPENTER
JOHN  "ANDY"
57,60
EM-3
E       (DECEASED) 1/8/2017
CARTER
ART


 (DECEASED)
CARTER
JAMES
65,66
SN
S2
CARY
DON
51,52,53,54
E-4
   (DECEASED  2 JAN. 2013)
CARROLL
MICHAEL
68,69
LCDR

CECERO EARL
54,55,56,57
MM-3
M
CESSNA
CECIL
55,56,57
EN-2
R
CHAPMAN
KENDALL
49,50,51
LT

CHATFIELD
ALAN
65,66,67,68
EN2
R
CHILDRESS
RALPH
60,61
CS1
S-2
CHRISTENSEN
RICH
67,68
RM
OC
CHRISTMAN
VANCE
57,58,59
CM1
MAA
CLAWER
JAMES
63,64.65
SN
2nd Div
CLEMENT
STAN
52,53,54
LTJG

COAN
TOM
67,68,69
EM-2
E    (DECEASED APRIL 2001)
COATS
STAN
67,68,69
EM-1
E     (DECEASED)
COCHRAN
JAIME
67,68,69
EM-2
E
COHORST
RON
67,68
BM-2
DECK
COLE
DAN
66,67,68
DC-2
R
COLEMAN
MACK
59,60,61,62
BT-1
B
COMEY
OWEN
53
SN
DECK
CONDRA
JERRY
67,68,69
BTC
B
COOK
HAL
46,47


COOPER
IRVIN
57,58
AK-3
 (DECEASED APRIL 11, 2015)
CORDER
JAMES
58,59,60
BTC
B
CORDAY
DAVID
63,64,65


CORTINAS
MIGUEL R.
60,61,62,63
CS3
S-2
COSTELLO
DICK
66,67

      (DECEASED)
CRAMER
KENNETH
51,52,53,54,55
SN
DECK
CRANFORD
AUSTIN(OZZIE)
57,58
SN
X
CRISTI
ANTHONY
55,56,57,58
SN
DECK
CROUCH
GEORGE
62,63
FN
M
CROZIER
GERALD
68,69
EA-3
V
CULLUM
GEORGE
52,53,54
SK-2
S-1
CULVER
DAVID



CUMMINS
BILL
52,53
SN
DECK
CUNNINGHAM
JAMES
59,60
AG-3
OC
CURTIS
JESSIE
56
RD-1
OE
DABNEY
REX
53,54,55,56
BM3
2ND Division
DAL FERRO
GERALD
65,66,67,68,69
EM-2
E
DANCE
AJ
68,69
E-2

DANNA
PETE
62-63
Ltjg
S-1 Disbursing Officer, S-2 Commissary Officer
DARROW
JOHN
59,60,61
EN-3
R
DAVIDSON
JOHN
66,67
SK-3
S-1
DAVIS
JEFF
66,67,68,69
FN
B
DAVIS
LOREN
56,57,58
PN-3
X
DAY
JAMES
53,54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61


DEAL
MERVIN
48,49
SO-3
OPS
DEAN
EDWIN
56,57,58,59,60


DEE
IVAN
57,58,59
LTJG

DEFFLER
RON
52,53,54,55
BT-2
B
DEIBEL
WILLIAM (BILL)
56,57,58
LTJG
ENG. OFFICER
DELANO
ANGELO
52,53,54
SN
DECK
DELELLO
HENRY D.
52 - 56
MM3
M
DEMARY
GEORGE
67,68
MMC
M
DENT
WILLIAM(BILL)
66,67
EAS-3
V
DIETRICH
CARL
51,52,53,54,55
ET-1
OE
DIMES
ROBERT (BOB)
58,59,60
YN-3
X
DIXON
WALLACE B.
60,61,62,63
DM-3
V
DODD
JIM
61,62,63
ET-3
OE
DONAT
WILLIAM
67,68,69
LTJG
V
DOW
AUSTIN
56,57,58,59
RM-2
OC
DOWNS
GEORGE
65,66
LT
V
DRAGANOVSKY
EDWARD
56 CS-3 S-2
DRAY
WILLY
68,69
FA
ENG
DREIBELBEIS
MICHAEL
69
EM-3
E
DROSDAL
HERB
65,66
EAS3
SOUND BOAT
DU BOIS
REYNOLD
64,65,66,67,68
MM-2
M         (DECEASED)
DU BEAU
EARL



DUFFY
CHARLES(BUD) SR
50,51,52
DC-3
R
DUMAS
CHRISTOPHER
67,68,69
BT-2
B     (DECEASED)
DUNCAN
DAVID E.
62,63,64,65
SN
1ST
DUNN JAMES
67,68
LCDR
V
DYE
WILLIAM A.
63,64
YN-3
X
EDINGTON
LARRY
67,68
DK-3

EHRLINGER ALFRED
53,54,55
QM-3
N
ELLEFSEN
EDWARD
64,65,66
ETR3
OC   (DECEASED)
ELLER
RON
64,65,66,67
BM3
3RD    (DECEASED)
ELWELL
JOHN
68,69
LT
(DECEASED)
EMMONS
JAMES
68
EA-3
V
ENGSTROM
JOHN
68,69
SN
DECK
ESTES
ED
66,67,68
RM-3
OC
ESTES
JACK
68,69
LI-3
HYDRO
EVANS
JAMES
50,51,52,53,54
BM-3
     (DECEASED)
EWING WARREN E. 64,65,66 BT-3 B
FAIRCHILD STEPHEN
60,61,62
FA
ENG
FAITH
CAREY  (DON)
62,63,64,65,66
EM-3
E
FAUSTINO
FERNANDEZ



FERRA
DONALD
65,66,67,58
RM2
OC
FEINER
CHARLES
48,49,50,51
FN
ENG
FELIX
JOHN
65
RM-3
OC
FERGUSON
NEIL
68,69
ETC
OC
FIDLER
JAMES
52,53,54


FIDLER
EDWARD
69
CAPTAIN
CO     (DECEASED)
FIELDING
ALAN A.
49,50,51
EAS-3
V
FINE
DAVID
62,63
FN
ENG
FINN
ED
56,57


FITTERMAN
JOHN
60,61
YN-2
XRAY
FLEMING
DR. RICHARD
63,64
LTJG
ASSISTANT OCEANOGRAPHER
FOLEN
ROD
67,68,69
PN-3
X
FORD
BOB
46,47


FOSTER
GERALD J,
60
QMSN
N
FOURNIER
RICHARD
60,61


FOWLER
SIDNEY
56,57,58,59,60,61
EN-1
R
FUGATE
JOHN
66,67,68,69
MM-3
M
FRANZEN
ALAN D.
1969

V
FRAVEL
JIM
68+
EA-2
V
FRAZEE SAMMY G.
66,67,68 LT(SC) S
FRENCH
JERRY
64,65,66,67
BT-3
B
FRAUMENI
JAMES
68,69
BT-2
B
FULLER
RAY
61,62,
DT-3
H
FUNDARO
FRANK
60,61,62,63,64
QM-2
OC
GALL
JERRY
60,61.62
BT-2
B
GALLAHER
JEFFERSON
52,53,54
EN-1
R
GALLOWAY
DWAYNE
62
SK1
S1 (DECEASED) AUTO ACCIDENT
GANN
TERRY  D.
67,68
EM-3
E
GARCIA
RUDY
66,67,68
YN-3
X  
GATES
KEN
60
FN
M
GEORGANAKIS
TOM
58,59,60
EN-3
R
GEIER
MIKE
57,58
MMFN
M
GILLMAN
DICK
69
EAD-3
V
GLASS
ALAN
65,66
LT

GOLBERG
MORTON
62,63,64,65
LT

GOLL
WILBUR E.
45,46
ETM-1
OC         " SERVED ONLY ON THE RENATE"     (DECEASED)
GOMEZ
RAYMOND
68, 69
MMFN
M
GONZALES
FRANCISCO
54,55,56,57
SK-3
S-1
GOODELL
G
58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65,66


GORGLIONE
MICHAEL
67,68,69
SN
2ND
GRABOWSKI
EDWARD
58,59,60,61,62
CSSN
S
GRICE
JOHN (JOHNNY)
58,59,60
SN
S
GRIFFIN
JACK
56 - 57


GRIFFITH
RONALD
59,60


GRISWALD
RICHARD
52,53
ADAN
N
GRUBE
RONALD
52,53,54
SN
DECK
GUGGI
DANIEL
51,52,53,54,55
RM-3
OC
GUILMETTE
PAUL
64,65,66,67
MR-3
R
GUIDROZ
NOLAND
67,68,69


GUY
GEORGE
57,58
SMSN
OC
HAIBLE
WILL
68,69
ENS

HAJDUCKY
ANDREW J.
53,54,55
SK1
S1
HALE
GERALD
62,63,64,65
MM-1
M
HAMILTON
HERBERT
51,52,53
DC-2
R
HAMILTON
MARVIN
52,53

 (DECEASED)
HAMPTON
MIKE
67,68,69
BM-3
1ST
HANSEN
JOHN
62,63,64


HANSEN
ROY A.
58,59,60,61
EN2
R
HARLOW
GARY
65,66,67
EAD2
V
HATCHER
BILLY JOE (BJ)
62,63,64,65
BT-3
B
HAVILAND
DANIEL
67
MM-3
M
HAWORTH
BOB
58,59,60,61


HAYES
JERRY
60,61
LTJG
Eng. Off / Soundboats
HEDGE
WILLIAM
67 - 68


HEGLE
KENNETH
60,61,62
SK-2
S-1
HEILMAN
KIRK
66,67
LTJG
B
HEILMAN
DAVID
59,60,61,62


HEIM
RUSSELL
65,66,67
SK-3
S-1
HEINSOHN
DAVID
59,60,61,.62


HENDERSON
WILLIAM  JAMES
64,65,66
BM-3
1ST
HENNING
LEONARD
56,57
SN
3RD
HENNINGTON
DAVID
67,68


HERLINGER
AL
67,68
LT

HICKIN
VANCE
68,69
LTJG

HILL
RONALD
69
LTJG

HINSVARK
DON
58
LTJG

HINZMAN
DAVID
56,57,58


HOEY
MATT
61,62,63
ET3
OE
HOFFIUS
LARRY
56,57,58
LT(DC)

HOLLOMAN
ROBERT
57,58,59,60
MM2
M
HOGG
SAM
51,52,53
SN
DECK
HOLMES
HERB
60,61
ETNSN
OE
HONKONEN
ROBERT A.
51


HONL
MEL
65,66,67.68
EN3
R
HORNE
HERB
51,52
SN
DECK
HOOVER
RICK
62,63,64,65
RD-3
OE
HOWE
CHARLEY
60,81,62
YN-3
X
HOWLAND
RUSSELL
53
BT-1
B     (DECEASED)
HOWLAND
JOSEPH
67,69
CAPTAIN
CHAPLAIN
HUBBARD
BILLY
65,66
EM-3
E
HUBBARD
GEORGE
51,52,53,54,55
LCDR

HUDGINS
LADD
68,69
LT

HUNT
BILL
62,63
EAS3
V
HUSAK
FRED
61,62
DK2
S-1
HUSEBY
JAMES
62 - 63
ENS

IMBRENDA
JERRY
54,55
SK-2
S-1
IMELIO
CARLO
56,57
DK
S-1
INGOLD
RICHARD
58,59,60

       (DECEASED)
IANNACITO
ALAN
61,62
PN-3
X
JEFFERS
JIM
57,58
CD-3
M
JENSEN
REV. ANDREW
61,62
LT (CHC)
X
JOHNSON
LARRY
56,57,58
ST-2
OC
JOHNSON
LESTER O
65,66,67
SN
DECK
JOHNSON
JIM
58,59,60
CWO3(SK)
S-1   (DECEASED)
JOHNSON
LARRY
65,66

2ND
JOHNSON
NORMON  "N.C."
65,66
SN
2ND
JOHNSON ROLAND (JOHN) 50,51,52
BM-3 1ST
JOHNSTON
JOHN A.
60,61,62,63
YN-3
X
JONES
JERRY
50,51,52
SK-3
S-1
JONES
JACK
56,57,58
SN
DECK
JONES
FLOYD
67,68,69
EN-1
R
JONES
RICHARD A.
54,55
RD-1
OE
JOY
DAVE
64,65,66,67


JUNGLING
GARY
64 -  66
SM3
OC
KAARLELA
ERICK
67,68,69
LT
2ND
KARJALA
LEE R.
63,64,65,
PH-2
V
KARL
MIKE
67,68,69
SN
DECK
KASTL
DENNIS
52,53
ME-3
R
KATZ
MARTIN
58,59,60
LT
Operations Officer      (DECEASED
KAZELLA
HERBERT
59,60
DT2
H
KEENAN
DON
50,51
SN
DECK
KEMPSON
DUANE
58,59,60,61


KINNEY
JERRY L.
64,65,66,67
BM3
3RD
KIANDER
THOMAS
66,67
LTJG
DECK
KINGSTON
EDWARD
67,68,69
CDR
XO
KINSFATHER
JOHN
69
LTJG

KLARMAN
EDWARD L.
61,62
LT MC
H
KLEIER
RICHARD E.
58,59


KLINE
BOB
52,53,54
FN
ENG
KNAPP
JERRY

MR-3
R
KLINGLOFF
ROBERT F.
51,52,53,54
DC-2
R       (DECEASED)
KNEIPP
JOSEPH
46,47


KNODLE
BILL
64,65,66
LCDR

KNUTSON
ALLEN K.
60,61,62,63,64
BM3
DECK
KOCJANCICH
JAMES
64,65,66,67,68
EM-3
E
KOLLER
George
51
SN
Deck
KONIERS
MIKE
68,69
AME-1
OC
KRACHY
CHARLEY
59,60,61
EN-2
R
KRAMER
JOHN
68,69
ETN-2
OE
KRAMER
KENNETH
51,52,53,54,55


KRETSCHMAN
FRANK
64,65
CDR
XO
KREESE
HARRY
56,57


KREGOR
GEORGE
52,53,54,55


KUJAWSKI
CASIMIR
50,51,52
SN
DECK
KVEHN
ALBERT
51,52
BT-3
B
LAFROMBOIS
LARRY 0,61,62
EM-2
E
LAMBERSON
PHILLIP
65,66,67
LT
SOUNDBOATS
LANCASTOR
GORDON
62,63,64
ENS

LAND
RONNIE
67,68
HM-2
H
LANDIS
GEORGE


     (DECEASED)
LANE
CHARLES P.
66,67
ETR-2
OE
LANG
ROGER
66,67
CDR
XO
LANGENWALTER
EARL
48,49
DT3
H
LANGSTON
JERRY
62,63,64,65
SN
DECK
LARSON
PETE
65,66,67
SN
1ST     (DECEASED)
LARSON
STEPHEN
63,64,65
BT-1
B
LAUGHLIN
ED
58,59
ETC
OE
LAWRENCE
MACK "Doc"
50,51
HMC
H     (DECEASED)
LAWLESS
WILLIAM
64,65,66
EN-3
R
LE COCQ
ED
62,63
FN

LEGASA
AL
55,56,57,58
LTJG
     (DECEASED)
LESEBERG
EVERETT
62,63,64
FN
M
LEVY
BILL
57,58,59
LTJG(SC)
S-1
LEWIS
CW
65,66,67
BM-3
1ST
LEWIS
RICHARD
68+
EA-2
V
LIEBER
JERRY F.
61,62,63
BT-2
B
LINTHICUM
JACK E.
62
LT

LIBBY
DUKE



LINK DONALD 65,66 SN S2
LINKINS
ROBERT F.
50

 (DECEASED 2003)
LIPSCHER
ALLEN
67,68
LT

LIPSKI
RICHARD (DICK)
66,67
BT-3
B
LISEE
JOSEPH OLIVER
45,46
SK-3
S-1
LITTLE
LESTER
65,66,67,68
BM-3
3RD
LITTLE
RICHARD
66,67,68
HM2
H   (DECEASED)
LOMBARDO
PETER
60,61
LT
H
LONG
TOM
67,68
SK-3
S-1
LOOPER
DON RICHARD
60,61
HM-3
H     (DECEASED)
LORIG, SR.
JOHN W.
57,58,59
HM-1
H    (DEDEASED)
LUCEY
JIM
60,61,62
BU2
R
LOVELL
JACK
52,53,54,55


LOUPEE
TOM
67


LUSK
SAM
60,61
LT
(DECEASED)
LYETH
ROBERT
50,51


MACDONALD
ROBERT H.
49,50
YN
X
MCCONNELL
JIM
60,61,62,63
SFM3
R
MACEDA
JOE
53,54,55
RD-3
OC
MACK
DENNIS
66,67,68,69
SK-2
S-1
MAGINNIS
MICHAEL
65,66
LT
H Div Medical Officer
MAHER
DANIEL P.
59,60,61
ETSN
OE
MAHER JOHN 57,58,59 LTJG ENGINEERING
MALLET
RONALD J.

BM-3
2ND DIV  (DECEASED)
MANLEY
ED
60,61,62,63
BM-3
DECK
MANN
NEIL
67,68
GMG
3RD
MANNELLA
VINCE
51,52,53
LTJG

MARKS
JOHN
55,56,57,58
RM-3
OC
MASON
JAMES
66.67,68,69
RM-2
OC  (Deceased)
MASSIE
DANIEL R.
68,69
ETSN
OE
MASZINSKI
THOMAS(TOM)
65,66,67,68
MM-3
M
MATLAGA
STEPHEN
62,63,64
EASN
V
MATSON
HAROLD
50,51,52
EN-2
R
MAY
LARRY
63,64,65,66
EAS-3
V
MC CANN
STEVE
67,68,69
SN
1ST DIVISION
MC CARTEN
THOMAS P.
65,66,67,68
EN-3
R
MC CLINTOCK
CARL
46,47
SN
DECK
MC DANIEL
HUGH
62,63,64
ENS
ENG.
MC DANIEL
LOWELL
50,51,52,53
EM-1
E
MC DANIEL
PATRICK A.
61,62,63,64,65
SM-3
OC
MC DONALD
ROBERT
52,53,54,55
SN
DECK
Mc ELREA
DAVID
59,60,61,62
EM2
E
MC FADDEN
GARY
68,69
DC-3
R
MC HAFFIE
THOMAS
64,65,66


McKAY
GORDON
56,57


MC LEAN
TOM
66,67,68,69
EA-1
V       (DECEASED)
MC LUN
JEFF
69
SN
1ST
MC KINNEY
ROBERT
50,51,52,53
BTFN
B   (DECEASED)
MC MILLAN
JAMES
65,66,67,68
EN-3
R
MC MURRAY
SAM
54,55,56
IC-3
E
MC NAY
JAMES
59,60,61,62
YN-3
X
MC NULTY
WILLARD
61,62
CAPTAIN
CO
MC VICKER
AL
58,59,60
EN-3
R
MEISER
GARY
59,50,61,62
SF-2
R     (DECEASED)
MERRILL
KENNETH H.
65,66,67,68,69
SN
2ND Division     (DECEASED)
MESSINGER
CHARLES
48,49,50
MM-3
M
MICHLER
JOHN F.
65,66
SN
DECK
MILES
JIM
62,63,64
LTJG
Supply
MILLER
ROGER
51,52
ENS
V
MILLER
HARVEY
55,56,57
RD-3
OC
MILLS
MERRILL
52,53


MING
JOHN
66,67
LT

MINNER
RICHARD (DICK)
56,57
DT
H
MOLEN
JOHN STEVE
62,63,64,65
SK-3
S-1
MONSON
DONALD
67,68
CAPTAIN
CO    (DECEASED)
MOORE
LARRY
56,57,58
AG-3
OE
MOORE
CASEY
56,57,58,59
EM-3
E
MOORE
SAMUEL
50,51
SN
1ST DIV
MONASKY
GEORGE W.
1961 ?
LT
H
MORAN
JERRY
55,56,57,58
SFP-2
R
MORRISON
LEONARD
52,53,54,55
CSB-3

MORRISON
RICHARD
52,53,54,55
SN
DECK     (DECEASED)
MORRIS
TONIE
66,67,68,69
SHL3
S-2
MORIS
DAVID
58,59,60.61
BT-2
B
MOSCHELLA
JOE
64,65,66
CMA-3
V     (DECEASED)
MOSS
KENNETH  (KEN)
67,68,69
ETN3
OE
MURPHY
HAROLD M
67,68,69
LTJG

MURRAY
KEITH
64,65,66
E-3
S-2
MURRAY
LARRY C.
61,62,63
SHSN
S-2
MUSTARD
CARL
59,60,61,62
ENFN
R
MEYERS
ASA
55,56,57
MM-2
M
MYERS
JOHN
57
SN
DECK
NELSON
ROGER
48,49

   (DECEASED)
NELSON
ROBERT
65,66,67
BMC

NELSON
DENNIS
68,69
EMC
E
NELSON
JOHN
54 - ??
RM
OC
NELSON
PETE
46,47,48,49,50,51
BM-3
1ST
NEWROTH
FRED
48,49


NEWBORN
HORACE
50,51,52
BT
     (DECEASED)
NILES
KENNETH
47
RM-3
OC
NILES
CHARLES
55,56
RD-3
OC
NIMS
TYLER
65,66,67
EA-2
V
NOFFSINGER
JERRY
59,60,61,62
SHB-3
S-1
NOFTSKER
ALLEN
58


NORFORD
DON
58
LTJG(SC)
S-2
OAKES
RALPH
56,57
TE-3

OCKUNZZI
GARY
69
CYN
OC
OLIVER
CHARLES  JR.
50,51,52,53
FA
ENG.
ONGARO
TOM
56,57
SN
DECK
OTT
BRUCE
69


PAACH
EDWARD
52,53,54,55
YN-3
X
PAHLKE
DON
68,69
EM-3
E
PALERMO
JOHN
56,57
PN-3
X     (Deceased)
PARKER
JEROME
56,57
SFP3
R
PARKER
PAUL
65,66
SN
DECK
PATRICK
BAILEY L.
48,49,50,51
EN-3
R
PAYNE
DICK
54,55
HM-2
H
PAYNE
JERRY
57,58,59
DC-3
R
PEARCE
TRINADAD D.
63,64
YN-3
X
PERALTA
CHARLES
46,47,48
FN
ENG
PERRY
ROBERT C.
59,60
SV3
V
PETERSON
DAVID
63


PETERSON
RICHARD
58,59
RM-3
OC
PETTIT
ROBERT
60,61,62
LTJG
HYDRO
PHALEN
JACK
56,57


PHAGEN
ROBERT
66,67,68,69
RM-2
OC
PINKEY
WILLIAM
54,55,56
LT
     (DECEASED)
PIRKLE
DONALD
68
LTJG
SOUNDBOATS
PIXLER
JIM
64,65,66
SN
DECK
PLANK
REV. DAVID
62,63
LT (CHC)
X
PLANT
VIC
59,60
CMCN
V
POTEET
WORTH
64,65,66,67
HMC
H     (DECEASED)
PRESCOT
ROBERT
67,68
TECH ADVISOR
V     (DECEASED)
PRICE
STANTON
52,53,54
EN-2
R     (DECEASED)
PRICE
STEPHAN
52,53
SKC
S-1  (DECEASED)
PRIDEMORE
LARRY
55,56,57,58,59
SN
DECK
PRICHARD
JERRY
55,56,57,58,59
EM-3
E
PUCCINI
DON
65,66
LTJG
ADRIFT 7     (DECEASED)
PYLES
JOHN
60,61,62
YN1
X
PILCHER
SHERMAN
67,68,69
BT-3
B
PULLIAM
VICTOR
60,61,62
SN
3RD
RAKOWSKI
RONALD (RAT)
65,66
MM-3
M
RATLIFF
LARRY
61,62
EM-2
E
REES
JOE
57,58,59
SV-2

REILLY
BOB
65,66
CAPTAIN
CO     (DECEASED)
REILY
LARRY
60,61,62,63,64

REINHART
WALTER J.
45,46,47
BM-2
DECK    (DECEASED)
REINIG
JAMES



REULING
GEORGE H. JR.
46,47,48
RD3
OC
REZEL
TED
57,58
LT

RICHARSON
ROGERS
60,62,63
SN

RIEGLE
ROBERT
46,47,48


RIEHN
LARRY
65,66,67
ETN2
OE
REILY
LARRY

BMC
DECK
RITZA
KENNETH
66,67,68
EA-2
V
RUITTA
DAVID
66,67,68
BM-3
DECK
ROACH
CHARLES
51,52,53,54,55
EM-1
E
ROBBINS
HAL
66,67,68
AG-2
OC
ROBERTS
ROGER
64,65,66
RM-2
OC     (DECEASED)
ROBINSON
JIM
68,69
SN
DECK
RODRIGEZ
ROLANDO
67,68,69
TM
S-1
ROLF
DENNIS
65,66


ROLFES
HERB
54
ME-2

RONKARTZ
JEROME
52,53
SN
DECK
ROTHHAUS
CHRIS, JR.
51,52,53
SH-3
S-3
RUDIE
DENNIS
67,68
EM-3
E
RUDL
FRANK
52,53,54,55
MM-2
M
RUFFLE
JAMES
46,47
BM-2
1 ST Division and Sound Boat 1   "ALSO SERVED ON THE RENATE"
RUHS
WALTER
49,50,51
EN-2
R
RYAN
RICHARD A.
63,64
QM-3
N
SABOL
MILTON
51,52
IC-2
E   (DECEASED)
SAENGER
G. ERIC
68
PHAN
X
SAMPLE
KENNETH
60,61,62
PC-3
X
SAMPSELL
LLOYD
58
FN
ENG.
SANDERSON
EDWARD
59,60,61,62
MMCS
M
SANDVIC
ROGER
56,57
SV-3(EA-3)
V
SAUNDERS
DUANE
67,68
BMC

SAURET
DAVID B.
61,62,63
EAS2
V
SAVAGE
LOWELL CROSBY "DOC"
51,52
CDR
X.O.     (DECEASED)
SCARPETTA
VITO
67,68
SN
S-1
SCHMEIZER
SKIP
63,64,65,66
SFM2
R
SCHABER
RALPH
60,61
LCDR

SCHILDGE
TED
60,61
LTJG
V
SCLAPKOHL
JOHN
57,58,59,60
LTJG

SCHLOEGL
GEORGE
52,53,54,55,56
EM-1
E
SCHNEIDER
DENNIS
59,60,61,62
MM-3
M
SCHOEN
CHUCK
58,59,60
LTJG
OE
SCHOONOVER
LESTER
67,68
SN
1ST DIV
SCHRADER
EDWARD
68
EA-3
V
SCHROEDER
LARRY
58,59
SV-3
V
SCHROEDER
STEVEN
64,65


SCHUERMAN
SCOTT
65,67,68
ETN-2
OE
SCHWARTZMAN
H. LEE
68,69
DK-2
S-1
SCIBEK
STANLEY
57,58,59,60
CWO

SCORDO
ANTHONY
63,64,65,65
RD3
OE
SCOTT
RAY
56,57
SK-3
S-1
SEAGER
LARRY
59,60,61
EN3
R
SEIDEL
ROBERT
56,57,58,59,60
ET-3
OC
SEIGERS
EARL



SELBY
FRED
51,52,53,54,55
MM-2
M     
SHAPLEY
FREDERICK E.
64,65
LT
SOUNDBOATS  (DECEASED)
SHANHOLTZ
DON
51,52,53,54,55
BM-2
DECK
SHEA
FRANK
53,54,55,56

    (DECEASED)
SHELTON
DONALD W. (DON)
61,62,63
MR-3
R
SHER
RON
67 - 68
LTJG
SC
SHERBURNE
PAUL
58,59,60
ETN3P1
OC
SHOOK
RICHARD
56,57,58
FN
B
SHULER
MEEALAY
62,63
MMFN
M
SIMMS
JACK
58,59
PH-3
X
SIMPSON
JOHN
62,63
RD-3
OE
SKOGLUND
JOHN
59,60
EAS2
V
SKVREK
TOM
58,59


SLATTERY
FRANK
58
CDR
     (DECEASED)
SLEVIN
RON
57,58,59

R
SLOCUM
JOE
51,52,53,54,55
MM-2
M
SPURLOCK
KEITH
67,68
SK-3
S-1
SMITH
BILL
63,64,65
EN-2
R
SMITH
CLIFFORD
52,53,54
FN
ENG.
SMITH
FRANK
65,66
CDR

SMITH
GILBERT
57,58,59,60
MR?
R
SMITH
GLEN

RMSN
OC  (DECEASED) ELECTRIC SHOCK IN RADIO ROOM
SMITH
JOSEPH R. (JR)
64,65,66,67,68
MM2
M
SMITH
WILFORD  (LARRY)
63,64,65,66

         (DECEASED)
SMITH
PAUL



SNEEGAS
LARRY D.
63,64,65
LTJG

SODD
JOHN
66,67,68
BM-3
DECK
SPENCE
JIM
60,61
BM1
3rd Division
SPENCER
DONALD
61


SPINDEN
ROBERT L.
65,66,67,68
RD-3
OE
SPITLER
JOHN
50,51,52,53,54
MM2
M
SPRUIELL
BOB
64,65,66,67
BT-
B
STEFANAVAGE
BERNARD
62,63
BMC
DECK
STEFKO
JOE
57,58,59


STELFOX
WILLIAM
67,68,69
BT-3
B
STEPHEN-HASSARD
DICK
65,66,67
LTJG
CO/SOUNDBOAT #1
STEVENS
ROBERT
52,53,54,55
SN
DECK
STEVENS
BOB
56,57,58
EN-3
R
STOCK
GARY
59,60,61,62
RDSN
OE
STOCKFORD
MAX
62,63
EA-3
V
STOKEN
TERRY
60,61
RD-3
OE
STOVALL
SID
68
SH-3
S-1
STOWE
GARY
68,69
FN
ENG.
STRAIN
ROGER
60,61
SF-2
R
STRAND
JOHN
63,64
ENSIGN
R
STRATTON
RUSSELL
69
LT

STRAWSER
CLYDE
52,53,54
PF-3
R
STRUBE
GLEN
57,58,59
SV-3

STYLES
EUGENE
57,58
ENFN
R
SUKANICK
JORDON
52,53,54
SN

SULLIVAN
BOB
60,61,62
GMG-2
2ND
SULLIVAN
CHARLES
65,66,67
EAD3
V    (DECEASED)
SUMMERS
DAVID
55,56
MM1
M     (DECEASED)
SUMMERS
JOHN
53,54,55
QM-3
N
SURGENT
STEFAN
51,52,53
SN

SWAN
GLEN
68,69
IC-2
E
TAHAH
CARL KENNETH
60,61,62,63,64,64,66,
SH-1
S-2      (DECEASED)
TAPP
AL
63,64,65,66


TATE
KEN
66,67,68,69
LCDR
ENGINEERING OFFICER
TAYLOR
ANDREW
66


TEMA
JOHN
56,57
MR-3
R
TERRY
LOWELL
64
SN
2ND DIV
THEIRJUNG
SID
68
LI-2
V
THIMMESH
RON
62,63
PCSN
X
THOLE
KENNETH
68
EA-3
V
THOMAS
DAVE
66,67
ETSC
OE
THOMAS
DONALD R.
64,65,66,67
EN-3
R
THOMAS
MARVIN
50,51
SN

THOMAS
MIKE
68,69
ET-3
OE
THOMAS
RICHARD
51,52,53
SK-3
S-1
THOMPSON
GREG
67,68,69


THOMPSON
WARREN
60,61,62


THOPY
BOB
69
LTJG(SC)
S-1
TILBURY
THOMAS
67,68,69
EM-2
E
TISON
KEN
67,68,69
MR-2
R
TIZO
JIMMY
68?
SN

TOBIN
ROBERT
51,52


TODD
JAMES
51,52,53


TODD
LEWIS I.
68 - 69
MSSN
S2   (DECEASED)
TRAUGH
ROBERT
54,55
BMCM
1ST  (DECEASED)
TRAUTMILLER
THOMAS
59,60,61,62
SN
(DECEASED)
TSELEPIS
G. HERM
60,61,62
LTJG

TUBBS
ERBY LESTER
62,63
MM2
M   (DECEASED0
TUPPER
TOM J.
63,64,65,66
EN-2
R
TURNER
KEN
58,59,60
SK-2
S-1
TURNER
PETER
57,58,59
ENS

VANEGAS
EDDIE
58,59


VAN LIMBURGH
ROBERT
61,62,63,64
CDR
XO     (DECEASED)
VERNON
DANNY
67,68
FN
M
VIANDS
PHIL
57,58
MR-3
R
VIDAL
RAY
55,56

VIDRINE
EARL
48,49


VOGT
JOHN B
66,67,68,
 CMA-2
 R   (DECEASED)
WAGNER
TOM
60,61,62,63
RM-1
OE    (SERRANO)
WALKER
DON
57,58,59,60
LTJG

WALKER
NED 48,49,50,51 DC-2 R    (DECEASED)
WALKER
JOEL
60,61,62
LTJG

WALSH
MIKE



WALTER
DON
57,58,59,60
LTJG

WARNER
AL
49,50,51


WARREN
MICHAEL
56,67
ENS

WASSERMAN
DON
59,60,61,62
MR-2
R
WATHEY
GENE
58,59,60
SK-3
S-1
WATSON
MICHAEL
63,64,65,66,67
EM-3
E
WATSON
RODGER
58,59,60
SK-2
S-1
WEGER
MATTHEW
49,50
EN-3
R
WEEMS
MARK
66,67,68,69
MM3
M
WELCH
MIKE
59,60,61,62
ETR-2
OE
WELLS
BOBBY E.
1951
SV-3
V
WELLS
ROBERT
67,68,69
LTJG

WELK
KENNETH A.
65,66,67
AG-3
OC
WERNER
AL
,49,50,51
SV1
V
WERTISH
JOHN
67,68,69
RM-2
OE
WETHINGTON
M.B.
56,57
PN3
O
WHIPPLE
MILO
68,69


WHISTLER
JOHN L.
59,60,61
RD-3
OE
WIGGIN
THOMAS
57,58,59
BTFN
M
WILBUR
ALLEN
52-55
BT3 B     (DECEASED)
WILCOX
RICHARD
51,52,53,54
LTJG
       (DECEASED)
WILLIAMS
LEWIS G.



WHITE
JAMES
62,63
YN-3
X         (DECEASED)
WILDER
JIMMIE
62,63
RM-1
OE
WILLIAMS
DAVE
56,57,58,59
LTJG
HYDRO OFFICER  "V" DIVISION
WILLIAMS
DOUG
54,55,56

X
WILLIAMS
TOM (DOC)
59,60,61,62
HM-2
H
WILLIAMS
VAN
57,58,59
YNT-3
X
WILSON
MIKE
65,66
SN
1ST
WILSON
NORMAN
62,63,64
FN
B
WILSON
ROBERT
55
LCDR
V
WILSON
WILLIAM  Jr.
51,52


WILSON
WILLIAM(WILL)
57,58,59
SV-3
V
WISHART
GARY
65,66,67


WOLF
JAMES
46,47


WOLFE
DAN
59,60,61
ENS

WOLFE
FORREST
53,54,55,56
BM-3
DECK
WONG
RONALD
62,63,64
LCDR
S
WOODFORD
CHARLES
56,57,58
LTJG

WOODWARD
FRANK 51,52,53 MM-3 M
WRIGHT
JIMMIE
58,59,60,61
SHSN
S-2
WRIGHT
ROY J.
59,60,61,62,63
BM2
1st       (Deceased)
YANIGA
JOHN
56,57,58
DK-2
S-1
YARNALL
RICHARD H.
51,52,53
ET-3
OE    (Deceased)
YOUNCE
GORDON
57,58
LTJG

YOUNG
ELBERT
64,65,66
PC-1
X   (DECEASED)
ZAMICHIELI
ALFRED
57,58,59.60


ZANDER
DUANE
64,65,66,67,68
SH-3
S-2
ZAREK
LARRY
46,47,48,49,50,51
BM-2
DECK     (DECEASED)
ZIELENBACH
JOSEPH
66
LTJG

ZIELINSKI
ROBERT
46,47,48,49
SK-2
S-1   (DECEASED  3/19/2012)
ZINI
DAN
60,61,62,63
PH-2
V
ZYLSTRA
BILL
66,67
MM-2
M

Return to Home Page